Renovated unit for sale @ Seri duta 1 , Kuala Lumpur, Taman Duta

Renovated unit for sale @ Seri duta 1

For sale

RM 1,150,000

Seri Duta I, Taman Duta, Kuala Lumpur
time6 days ago
locationCondominium
location2 + 1 BR
location3 B
location1,500 sqft (built up)
locationRM 766/sqft (built up)

Built-up
1,500 sqft
Built-up/sqft
RM 766/sqft

Description

A Classy Address Amidst the Corridor of Power and the Enclave of the Rich & Famous!

Description: Seri duta 1 condo. A signature Project built in 1993 by Arab Malaysia. It concept for Low rise 5 storey block and Low density 113 units development which incorporates with feature a large Lanai looking into vast area Greenery , landscaped with plentiful flora foliage, fauna rockpaths and water elements. The result is the classic recreation of idyllic rural setting into sd1 yet paradoxically free from air. Noise and pollution.

New lift and
Facilities newly upgraded 2025
Deck garden & water feature
2 covered car parks
service charge RM0.68 cents psf

LOCATION; SD1 ideally located with 6 access and 8 points which provide accessibility to any part of kl and minutes from city centre. Neighborhood to kenny hill. Parliament house. Lake garden & Royal palace within enclave of Rich & Famous! Natural surrounding & harmony.

SUBJECT UNIT: a renovated  move in condition unit .  view to appreciate.

BUILT UP RANGE : 1500 - 1959sqft , duplex 2400 - 3500sqft ( this size range is also available for sale /let.

Pls contact : seri duta specialist since 1998. yvone chong ( yc ) 0163222186

NOTE: The said property is subject to availability at time of negotiation

For sale

RM 1,150,000

YVONE CHONG
Contact number0163222186